Privacy Policy

Pretty Klicks we are committed to protecting your privacy. This statement is made in light of the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998 in order to alert you to Pretty Klicks’ data processing practices which will govern the processing of your data. If you have any queries about this statement, please CONTACT US (http://www.prettyklicks.com/contact.php)

How do we collect information?

We will obtain personal information about you when you enquire about our activities, register with us, make a competition entry or otherwise provide us with personal information.

What information do we collect?

The types of information we might collect includes, names, addresses, e-mail addresses, telephone numbers, fax numbers and credit / debit card details.

How do we use your information?

We will use your information to provide you with the information, products or services you have requested, for administration purposes, and to comply with the law. We may need to share your information with our trading subsidiaries, service providers, associated organisations and agents for these purposes.

We will not share your information with other like-minded organisations for the purpose of marketing unless you have previously indicated that you are happy for us to do so.

Do we use 'cookies'?

'Cookies' are small pieces of information sent by an organisation to your computer and stored on your hard drive to allow that organisation to recognise you when you next visit.

Pretty Klicks may store information about you and your activity in cookies. If you want to delete any cookies that are already on your computer, please refer to the instructions for your file management software to locate the file or directory that stores cookies.

If you want to stop cookies being filed on your computer in the future, please refer to your internet browser’s instructions. Please note that by deleting or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain parts of our site.

How do we protect personal information?

We take appropriate measures to ensure that the information disclosed to us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary for the purposes for which it is used.

Your consent

By providing us with your personal data, including 'sensitive' personal data such as on your health, you consent to the collection and use of any information you provide in accordance with the above purposes and this privacy statement.

You also consent to our transferring your information to countries or jurisdictions which may not provide the same level of data protection as the UK, if necessary for any of the above purposes. If we do make such a transfer, we will, if appropriate, put in place a contract to ensure your information is properly protected.

Right of access

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you, for which we may charge a small fee and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected.

Changes

If your personal details change, please help us to keep your information up to date by notifying us at the above address.

We reserve the right to amend this privacy statement at any time. If we do, we will post notice of the change on our website and you will be deemed to have accepted such changes.
Digital Agency BlogLatest Blog Post
Job Vacancy: Digital Search Manager (SEO & PP...

"  *Hello crawler, this page did load incredibly fast, thanks for noticing* *Title and meta information to tell crawler about ..." - Read More
Contact Details

Pretty Klicks,
1 St Colme Street,
Edinburgh, EH3 6AA

0131 344 4522
Let's chat right now!
If you want help you can talk direct to one of the Pretty Klicks team right now.
Let's chat
Pretty Klicks Ltd © 2010 - 2014